Govt Jobs

IBPS Specialist Officer (IT, Marketing, Law & Other Post) 13th Recruitment 2023 Apply Online

Name of Post: IBPS Specialist Officer (IT, Marketing, Law & Other Post) 13th Recruitment 2023 Apply Online

Post Date / Update: 02 August 2023 | 10:25 PM

Short Information:

Short Information: Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)  has issued the Specialist Officer XIII recruitment notification for IT Officer, Agriculture Field Officer, Marketing Officer, Law Officer, Rajbasha Adhikari, and other posts in participating banks. Eligible candidates can apply online from August 1 to August 21, 2023. For details on eligibility, age limit, post-wise requirements, selection process, syllabus, and more, refer to the advertisement before applying. Don’t miss this opportunity to join IBPS as a Specialist Officer. Apply now!

Important Dates

  • Application Begin :01/08/2023
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 21/08/2023
  • Last Date Fee Payment :  21/08/2023
  • Prelim Exam Date : 30-31 December 2023
  • Admit Card Available : Before Exam
  • Mains Exam Date : 28/01/2024

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

IBPS Specialist Officer SO XIII : Age Limit as on 01/08/2023

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per IBPS SO XIII Recruitment Rules.

IBPS SO XIII Recruitment 2023 :  Vacancy Details Total : 1402 Post

Post NameTotal PostIBPS SO Eligibility 2023
IT Officer120Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OREngineering Degree Computer  Science/  Computer Applications/     Information Technology /     Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics    & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)500Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari41Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. ORMaster Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer10Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer31Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)700Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO SPL XII Notification 2022 Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer4932131808120
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)203135507537500
Rajbasha Adhikari181103060341
Law Officer06020101010
HR / Personal Officer170802030131
Marketing Officer (MO)2841897010552700

Step-by-Step Guide: How to Fill IBPS Specialist Officer Recruitment Exam Online Form 2023

The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has announced the Specialist Officer XIII Recruitment for 2023. Here’s a simple guide to help you navigate the online application process:

Step 1: Notification and Dates
IBPS has released the Specialist Officer XIII Recruitment 2023 notification. The online application window is open from August 1, 2023, to August 21, 2023.

Step 2: Read the Notification
Before proceeding, carefully read the notification on the official IBPS website. This will provide crucial information about the various Specialist Officer posts, eligibility criteria, and other important details.

Step 3: Collect Required Documents
Gather all necessary documents, including handwritten materials, eligibility proofs, ID proofs, address details, and basic information.

Step 4: Prepare Scanned Documents
Scan and save your documents electronically. Ensure you have scanned copies of your photograph, signature, ID, thumb impression, and other required proofs. Make sure the scanned copies are clear and easily readable.

Step 5: Fill the Application Form
Visit the IBPS official website and navigate to the Specialist Officer XIII Recruitment section. Click on the application link and fill in the required details accurately as per the instructions.

Step 6: Review and Preview
Before submitting the application, carefully review all the information you’ve provided. Double-check each field and ensure accuracy.

Step 7: Application Fee
If an application fee is applicable, make sure to pay it as required. Your application won’t be considered complete without the necessary fee.

Step 8: Final Submission and Confirmation
Once you’re confident that all details are correct, submit the application form. You should receive a confirmation message or email upon successful submission. Save this confirmation for future reference.

Step 9: Print Final Form
After submitting, take a printout of the final submitted application form. This hard copy will serve as a record and may be required during further stages of the recruitment process.

By following these steps, you can comfortably complete the IBPS Specialist Officer Recruitment Exam Online Form for 2023.

Some Useful Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Join Our Telegram PageClick Here
Official WebsiteIBPS Official Website

Related Articles

Back to top button